ltds.uk / companies / 09691266
APPLE TREE COTTAGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Apple Tree Cottage Llansoar, Caerleon, Newport, Sir Fynwy, Wales, NP18 1LR
ActiveltdINC 2015SIC 55900
Company Information
Registered AddressApple Tree Cottage Llansoar, Caerleon, Newport, Sir Fynwy, Wales, NP18 1LR
Incorporated17 July 2015
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 55900 — Other accommodation
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 April 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 July 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due30 July 2027
Confirmation Last Filed16 July 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs APPLE TREE COTTAGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls APPLE TREE COTTAGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check APPLE TREE COTTAGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against APPLE TREE COTTAGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for APPLE TREE COTTAGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- GGW ADVICE LIMITED Active
- GET ZERO LTD Active
- WIZARD ECO LIMITED Active
- WIZPROP LIMITED Active
- WIZSCO LIMITED Active
- WIZTOP LIMITED Active
- GOT ZERO PV LIMITED Active
- GLACON LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- DOVELEIGH CARE LIMITED Active
- WYTHAM HALL LIMITED Active
- CARE QUEST GROUP LTD Active
- KENT CARE & HEALTH SERVICES LTD Active
- BIAS-FREE ADVICE LIMITED Active
- ROY APARTMENTS LTD Active
- OAK HOUSING GROUP CIC Active
- BRIDGE LIVING CIC Active
Watch APPLE TREE COTTAGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch